Privacy Policy Content

 

Kindly read this Privacy Policy carefully so that you can better understand how your personal data is used and stored.

 

1.  From time to time, it is necessary for you to supply to us with data or information in connection with membership registration, continuation of membership or accounts, and provision of services. Data or information are collected from you in the ordinary course of the continuation of the membership or relationship between us.

2.  Your personal information is classified as confidential and will be kept confidential and secure. We pledge to comply with and observe the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the "Ordinance) in collecting, maintaining and using your information. We will ensure compliance by our staff of this standard of security and confidentiality.

3.  The personal information collected from you will be used to process your requests and to help us to prevent any illegal or fraudulent activity regarding your DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC. account or any other(future)service(s)provided by us. We will use the information to help us better understand service usage and to assist us to design or market new products or services.

4.  We do not collect or store any personal identifiable information from minors, i.e., persons under the age of 18.

5.  We will keep static information such as personal information you entered in our site as long as you are a member of DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC..We will keep the information for a maximum of 7 years after your ceasing to be a member. We will also retain all information in respect of transactions and instructions for a maximum of 7 years. The 7-year retention period is in keeping with the local financial industry's standard code of practice.

6.  We will disclose your personal information to concerned parties when it is necessary to process your instructions or payment requests. We will also disclose your personal information to relevant authorities or concerned parties as required by law or as requested by government, regulatory or any other legal authorities.

7.  Data or information held by us relating to you will be kept confidential but we may provide such data or information to the following parties:

(a)  any agent, contractor or third-party service provider who provides administrative, telecommunications, computer, payment, debt collection, credit reference agencies, repossession service, securities clearing or other services to us in connection with the operation of its business;

(b)  our subsidiary and holding companies, the subsidiary company of our holding company, and any of our group company, which have undertaken to keep such data or information confidential;

(c)  any other person under a duty of confidentiality to us;

(d)  any person, company, corporation, bank or financial institution with which you have or propose to have dealings.

8.  We will send marketing or promotion materials (e.g. e-mail or other printed materials) to you. If you do not wish to receive any such materials, you can do so by completing the relevant section in our site, which is maintained with us by the use of each member's individual e-mail address and DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC. password.

9.  All personal information being passed to us will be encrypted using SSL. When it is necessary for us to pass your personal information to our bank(s) to process your credit

a)  card payment request, whether as a payee or a recipient, the information will be encrypted using SSL or SET.

10.  If at any time you find any of your information held in our system is incorrect or in need of updating, please login with your e-mail address and DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC. password at our site to change the information at your earliest convenience.

11.  Under and in accordance with the terms of the Ordinance you have the right:

(a)  to check whether we hold data or information about him and of access to such data or information;

(b)  to require us to correct any data or information relating to him which is inaccurate; and

(c)  to ascertain our policies and practices in relation to data or information and to be informed of the kind of personal data or information held by us.

12.  In accordance with the terms of the Ordinance, we have the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any data or information access request. If you have any queries about our Personal Information and Privacy Policy and Practices, please e-mail them to us atprivacy@paydollar.com.

 

(In the event of any inconsistency between English and Chinese versions of this Statement, the English version shall prevail.)

图片展示
图片展示
图片展示

Disclaimer

 

DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC. website contains data and information for reference only. No representation as to the accuracy or correctness of the information is made by

DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC. No special relation exists between DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC. and the users of the website, therefore DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC. does not owe a duty of care in relation to the contents on the website to any user thereof.

 

DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC. shall not be liable for any damages including but not limited to damages for loss of business or loss of profits arising from the use of website, or any

material contained in it, or from any action or decision taken as a result of using this site. None of the directors or employees of DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC. shall take any

responsibility whatsoever for the contents of the website and shall not be liable for any loss arising from the use of any information herein.

 

The information on this website is not intended to offer solutions to problems, nor should they be regarded as substitute for professional advice from DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC.. Users should consult their professional adviser before taking action on any matters to which information provided in this website may be relevant. The information given on this website may change at any time and we have no obligation to notify the users of any changes thereto.

 

The personal data that the users provide will only be restricted for the purpose of DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC. responding to the users' enquiries or delivering marketing

information belonging to DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC. Any information the users submit might be exposed to the risk of unauthorized access by third parties.

 

This website and any information available from this website are protected by copyright. Any unauthorized use, publication, copying, distribution or exploitation of

such information is prohibited without DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC. official consent.

免责声明

 

达科货币兑换公司网站的数据和信息仅供参考。达科货币兑换商标所属达科货币兑换公司未就该些信息的准确性或不正确性作任何陈述。达科货币兑换与本网站用户之间

不存在任何特殊关系。因此达科货币兑换公司没有义务关注本网站上有关用户的任何内容。对于因使用本网站,或使用本网站任何资料,或因使用本网站所作出的行

动或决定而导致的任何损失,包括但不限于商业损失或利润损失,达科货币兑换不承担任何责任。达科货币兑换的任何董事或雇员部不为网站内容承担任何责任。

 

本网站的信息费旨在为问题提供解决方案。这些信息也不得视为董事或雇员部不为网站内容承担任何责任专业建议的代替品。在可能与本网站提供的信息相关的任何事情采取行动之前,用户应当咨询其他专业顾问。本网站提供的信息可以随时更改,而我们没有义务对此进行通知。

 

用户提供的个人咨料仅用于达科货币兑换公司回复用户的询问或发送达科货币兑换的销售信息。用户提供的任何信息都可能存在第三方擅自使用的风险。

 

本网站以及任何可用信息均受版权保护。未经达科货币兑换正式通知,禁止使用、出版、复制、散步或利用。

 

私隐政策内容

 

请认直阅读隐私政笑内容以便了解您的个人数据是如何被便用和保存

 

1.            阁下须不时向我们提供有关会员资料、更新会籍或账户、及服务提供等的信息与数据收集的信息及数据将用作正常延续会籍及关系维系。

2.            阁下之个人资料极为机密我们会加以保密及保安我们承诺通守国际个人资料(私隐)条例(简称)有关条例对收集、维持及使用阁下个人资料的规定本公司所有员工皆接受指引务求达到此保安及保密准则。

3.            所收集之个人资料将用作处理阁下所需之服务要求及用以防止任何有关阁下达科货币兑换传款易户口之非法活动或作为我们日援为阁下提供其他服务之用本公司亦会将阁下提供的资料作为了解及分析服务使用的陌况用以协助设计日后发展的新产品及服务。

4.            本公司不会收集或储存未成年人士(即18岁以下人士)之个人身份资料

5.            本公司将会保留阁下成为达科货币兑换传款易会员期间在我们的网页所输入之固定资料(例如个人身份资料)当阁下取消会籍此等资料将保留最长七年期限而交易纪录资料例如支付指示等亦会保留最长七年期限七年保留期限乃符合本地金融界之业务守则。

6.            本公司只在处理阁下之指令或支付要求等必须情况下,方会披露阁下之个人资料予有关人士我们亦会在法例、政府、监管或其他法律机关作出要求清况下,披露阁下之个人资料予有关团体或机构。

7.            我们会对阁下之个人资料加以保密但会将有关资料提供予下列人士及团体

a)            任何向本公司营业运作提供行政、电讯、计筒机、支付、债务、收集信用参考机构、收回服务、证券清算或其他服务之代理,承办商或提供服务之第三者;

b)            本公司之附属公司及控股公司、本公司之控股公司之附属公司、与集团内任何公司;各公司均会对阁下之个人资料加以保密;

c)             任何向本公司作出保密承诺的人士;

d)            任何与阁下有或将有交易之人士、公司、企业、银行或金融机构。

8.            本公司会不时以电子邮件或印刷品等方式寄出宣传推广资料予阁下。阁下若不想收到此类资料,可于本公司网页之有关栏目内填妥有关要求。

9.            所有输入予本公司之个人资料均以SSL保安系统加以密码保护。当本公司传送阁下之个人资料予有关银行,以处理阁下之信用卡支付或收款指示时,则会采用SSL或 SET保安技米加以密码保护。

10.          如阁下发觉本公司现存有关阁下的资料有任何错误或需作更新的地方,敬请随时透过阁下之个人电邮地址联络本公司网业并值上最新之正确资料 。

11.          有关条例下,阁下有权

a)            查证本公司有否储存阁下之个人资料并可接触该等资料;

b)            要求本公司更正任何关于阁下但有错误的资料;

c)             查明本公司对相关资料的政策及措施,知晓本公司储存哪些有关阁下之个人资料。

12.          有关条例下,本公司有权向提出查证个人资料之要求收取合理的手续费用。阁下如有任何关于私隐政策的疑问,欢迎电邮咨询。

 

(偌此政策之英文版及中文版存在任何互相矛盾,须以英文版的政策为准。)

让您布局全球的货币兑换中心

 

达科货币兑换提供安全,保障的支付与兑换处理服务,让全球在线商务优化本地业务增长,开拓新市场,最终成为放眼全球的企业。无论您是刚刚起步还是行业巨头,我们都能助您一臂之力。

 

关于我们

 


达科货币兑换是一家亚太区领先的支付与兑换服务商。我们为人和规模和类型的企业提供安全的在线支付处理服务,帮助客户降低运营成本,加强欺诈防御,有效提升客户在地及国际市场上的营收。

 

达科货币兑换为国际客户提供可靠的网上支付工具,轻松实现全球在线支付服务。平台还提供丰富的增值服务,如第三方支付服务,货币兑换服务和加密货币兑换服务。我们以经验丰富的技术,确保交易成功率,力求带给国际客户在线业务的稳步增长。

 

 

接受各大银行服务

 

 

安全接受全球各大银行的

在线支付,一秒开启跨境业务

 

 

 

 

 

 

接受各类货币兑换服务

 

 

超越支付,我们帮助您把接受的支付兑换成

您所想要的货币,让我们成为您的货币兑换中心。

 

 

 

 

成功案例

 

 

增值服务

 

 

国际上超过80%的交易通过加密

货币,Paypal,支付宝或微信支付

 

 

 

 

我们的特色

多重支付选项

 

一站式集成多重当地和国际化支付方式

无需单独对接其他支付服务与兑换商

 

每日汇率

 

我们每日提供您最新与最具有竞争力的

各类货币汇率,不管外国货币或加密货币

我们是市场上最好的服务商。

 

多重安保层级

 

全方位降低欺诈性交易,从客户点开网址

起至支付行为完成为止。

 

 

多重支付选项

一站式集成多重当地和国际化支付方式。无需单独对接其他支付服务与兑换商。

每日汇率

我们每日提供您最新与最具有竞争力的各类货币汇率,不管外国货币或加密货币,我们是市场上最好的服务商。

多重安保层级

全方位降低欺诈性交易,从客户点开网址起至支付行为完成为止。

为何选择达科货币兑换?

图片展示
银行安全级别安全体系
作为PCI DSS 一级认证支付与兑换服务供应商,应用多重反欺诈策略以确保客户交易安全。
99.9%确实可靠性
达科货币兑换拥的正常运行时间评级行业领先,峰值期也照常平稳运行。
可信赖的售后支持
配备专业的账户经理以及技术支持,以确保提供顺畅的支付与兑换服务。

付款方式

图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示

付款方式

图片展示

立即开始

  • 姓名 *

  • 联系号码 *

  • 电邮 *

  • 公司名称

  • 留言

  • 提交

  • 验证码
    看不清?换一张
    取消
    确定
图片展示

电邮·: support@dmt.st

图片展示

support@dmt.st

图片展示

Copyright © All Rights Reserved  DACCO

Copyright © All Rights Reserved DACCO