Privacy Policy Content

 

Kindly read this Privacy Policy carefully so that you can better understand how your personal data is used and stored.

 

1.  From time to time, it is necessary for you to supply to us with data or information in connection with membership registration, continuation of membership or accounts, and provision of services. Data or information are collected from you in the ordinary course of the continuation of the membership or relationship between us.

2.  Your personal information is classified as confidential and will be kept confidential and secure. We pledge to comply with and observe the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the "Ordinance) in collecting, maintaining and using your information. We will ensure compliance by our staff of this standard of security and confidentiality.

3.  The personal information collected from you will be used to process your requests and to help us to prevent any illegal or fraudulent activity regarding your DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC. account or any other(future)service(s)provided by us. We will use the information to help us better understand service usage and to assist us to design or market new products or services.

4.  We do not collect or store any personal identifiable information from minors, i.e., persons under the age of 18.

5.  We will keep static information such as personal information you entered in our site as long as you are a member of DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC..We will keep the information for a maximum of 7 years after your ceasing to be a member. We will also retain all information in respect of transactions and instructions for a maximum of 7 years. The 7-year retention period is in keeping with the local financial industry's standard code of practice.

6.  We will disclose your personal information to concerned parties when it is necessary to process your instructions or payment requests. We will also disclose your personal information to relevant authorities or concerned parties as required by law or as requested by government, regulatory or any other legal authorities.

7.  Data or information held by us relating to you will be kept confidential but we may provide such data or information to the following parties:

(a)  any agent, contractor or third-party service provider who provides administrative, telecommunications, computer, payment, debt collection, credit reference agencies, repossession service, securities clearing or other services to us in connection with the operation of its business;

(b)  our subsidiary and holding companies, the subsidiary company of our holding company, and any of our group company, which have undertaken to keep such data or information confidential;

(c)  any other person under a duty of confidentiality to us;

(d)  any person, company, corporation, bank or financial institution with which you have or propose to have dealings.

8.  We will send marketing or promotion materials (e.g. e-mail or other printed materials) to you. If you do not wish to receive any such materials, you can do so by completing the relevant section in our site, which is maintained with us by the use of each member's individual e-mail address and DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC. password.

9.  All personal information being passed to us will be encrypted using SSL. When it is necessary for us to pass your personal information to our bank(s) to process your credit

a)  card payment request, whether as a payee or a recipient, the information will be encrypted using SSL or SET.

10.  If at any time you find any of your information held in our system is incorrect or in need of updating, please login with your e-mail address and DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC. password at our site to change the information at your earliest convenience.

11.  Under and in accordance with the terms of the Ordinance you have the right:

(a)  to check whether we hold data or information about him and of access to such data or information;

(b)  to require us to correct any data or information relating to him which is inaccurate; and

(c)  to ascertain our policies and practices in relation to data or information and to be informed of the kind of personal data or information held by us.

12.  In accordance with the terms of the Ordinance, we have the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any data or information access request. If you have any queries about our Personal Information and Privacy Policy and Practices, please e-mail them to us atprivacy@paydollar.com.

 

(In the event of any inconsistency between English and Chinese versions of this Statement, the English version shall prevail.)

图片展示
图片展示
图片展示

Disclaimer

 

DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC. website contains data and information for reference only. No representation as to the accuracy or correctness of the information is made by

DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC. No special relation exists between DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC. and the users of the website, therefore DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC. does not owe a duty of care in relation to the contents on the website to any user thereof.

 

DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC. shall not be liable for any damages including but not limited to damages for loss of business or loss of profits arising from the use of website, or any

material contained in it, or from any action or decision taken as a result of using this site. None of the directors or employees of DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC. shall take any

responsibility whatsoever for the contents of the website and shall not be liable for any loss arising from the use of any information herein.

 

The information on this website is not intended to offer solutions to problems, nor should they be regarded as substitute for professional advice from DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC.. Users should consult their professional adviser before taking action on any matters to which information provided in this website may be relevant. The information given on this website may change at any time and we have no obligation to notify the users of any changes thereto.

 

The personal data that the users provide will only be restricted for the purpose of DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC. responding to the users' enquiries or delivering marketing

information belonging to DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC. Any information the users submit might be exposed to the risk of unauthorized access by third parties.

 

This website and any information available from this website are protected by copyright. Any unauthorized use, publication, copying, distribution or exploitation of

such information is prohibited without DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC. official consent.

THE EXCHANGE CENTRE THAT LETS YOU SCALE GLOBALLY

 

 

DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC. delivers secures money transferring and exchanging services that enable online businesses across the globe to optimize local growth, reach new markets and ultimately, become a global company. Whether you're a startup or an e-commerce giant, we've got you covered. 

ABOUT US

 


DACCO MONEY TRANSFER INC. is a leading payment and exchange service provider in the Asia Pacific region. We deliver secure and reliable online payment processing services for businesses of all sizes, helping clients with lower operating costs, minimize fraudulent transactions, and improve revenue in both local and international markets.

 

DACCO empowers businesses in the Asia Pacific region with an online payment facility that lets them easily accept payments from customers anywhere in the world. Our platform also offers a vast range of value-added services that provides clients with additional functionalities – from third party payment gateway, currency exchange service to digital currencies exchange service. With our thorough expertise in digital payments, we enable businesses to grow, one transaction at a time. Let us be YOUR CURRENCY EXCHANGE CENTRE.

 

 

BANKING SERVICES

 

 

Accept most of the major banks across

the globe. Go cross-border from day one.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EXCHANGE SERVICE

 

 

Go beyond payments - we help you to convert

your payments into the currency that you

preferred. We are your one stop currency exchange centre.

 

 

 

 

成功案例

 

 

VALUE ADDED SERVICES

 

 

More than 80% of global clients are

using alternative payment such as

cryptocurrencies, Paypal, Alipay, or

WeChat Pay. Convert millions of clients today.

 

 

 

OUR FEATURES

MULTIPLE PAYMENT OPTIONS

 

Process local and international payment methods

in one integration. No need to connect individually with

other payment and exchange services.

 

DAILY EXCHANGE RATES

 

We provide clients with latest and competitive exchange

rates daily, whether it is foreign currencies or digital

currencies, we are the best provider in the market.

 

MULTIPLE SECURITY LAYERS

 

Minimize fraudulent transactions from every angle -

from the moment clients enter your website

until the second the make payment.

 

 

MULTIPLE PAYMENT OPTIONS

Process local and international payment methods

in one integration. No need to connect individually with other payment and exchange services.

DAILY EXCHANGE RATES

We provide clients with latest and competitive exchange rates daily, whether it is foreign currencies or digital currencies, we are the best provider in the market.

MULTIPLE SECURITY LAYERS

Minimize fraudulent transactions from every angle -from the moment clients enter your website until the second the make payment.

WHY DACCO?

图片展示
BANK GRADE SECURITY
As a Level 1 PCI DSS service provider, our system is equipped with multiple anti-fraud measure to ensure payment security.
99.99% VERIFIED RELIABILITY
DACCO's industry leading up-time rating offers smooth operations for our valued clients even during peak seasons.
TRUSTED SUPPORT
Our dedicated account manager and technical teams are providing quality support when you need it the most.

PAYMENT OPTIONS

图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示
图片展示

PAYMENT OPTIONS

图片展示

GET START

  • NAME *

  • CONTACT NO *

  • E-MAIL *

  • COMPANY NAME

  • LEAVE US A MESSAGE

  • SUBMIT

  • Security Code
    Refresh the code
    Cancel
    Confirm
图片展示
图片展示

Email: support@dmt.st

图片展示

support@dmt.st

图片展示

Copyright © All right Reserved DACCO

Copyright © All Rights Reserved DACCO